This School profile is 19% complete. Help us add more information

Walnut Grove Secondary

Langley, British Columbia
3.2 Easiness
3.4 Helpfulness
3.4 Clarity
3.4 Knowledge
2.3 Textbook Use
2.9 Exam Difficulty
3.4 Overall Rating
Based on 1427 Ratings
Showing 126 Teachers from Walnut Grove Secondary

Ryan Radford

Department: Computer Science
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Lisa Harnelin

Department: Librarian
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Dan Martens

Department: Math
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Wilson Murray

Department: Librarian
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Mr.R

Department: Home Economics
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

H Lindner

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Jon Duffin

Department: Math
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Alexandra Bournelis

Department: French
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

George Bergen

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 4.5 out of 5

M Etchell

Department: Languages
Overall Quality 4.4 out of 5

C Sommerville

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.4 out of 5

Terry Stead

Department: Biology
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

J Bisset

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Nick Despotakis

Department: Science
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

S Henderson

Department: Biology
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Logan Kitteringham

Department: Multiple Subjects
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

C Clark

Department: Resource
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Scott Gordon

Department: Visual Arts
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Russ Simpson

Department: Resource
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

C Kidd

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Meg Ryan

Department: Chemistry
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

L Parris

Department: Computer Science
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

D Mc Ginn

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

L Mc Connell

Department: Home Economics
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Darren Mc Kay

Department: Technology
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

J Proznick

Department: Science
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Tim Stephenson

Department: Science
Overall Quality 4.2 out of 5

Kate Endersby

Department: Multiple Subjects
Overall Quality 4.0 out of 5

Julia Bryant Taneda

Department: Psychology
Overall Quality 4.0 out of 5

Donna Sharkey

Department: Math
Overall Quality 4.0 out of 5

Andrea Ruffo

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.0 out of 5

Paul Favaro

Department: Languages
Overall Quality 4.0 out of 5

D Ferguson

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 4.0 out of 5

Gary Lutes

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 4.0 out of 5

Kim Robinson

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.0 out of 5

Kathy Murdoch

Department: Vice Principal
Overall Quality 3.8 out of 5

S Wilson

Department: Multiple Subjects
Overall Quality 3.7 out of 5

A Laine

Department: English
Overall Quality 3.7 out of 5

Eric Balzarini

Department: Math
Overall Quality 3.7 out of 5

Oram

Department: English
Overall Quality 3.7 out of 5

L Rizzo

Department: Languages
Overall Quality 3.7 out of 5

Joan Berntt

Department: Social Studies
Overall Quality 3.7 out of 5

A Milne

Department: Business
Overall Quality 3.7 out of 5

Jeff Keen

Department: Law
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Lindsay Gallimore

Department: Languages
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

G Johnston

Department: Math
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Elsa Drinkle

Department: Resource
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Sabrina Block

Department: English
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Tyler Ladouceur

Department: Headmaster
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Richerd Martin

Department: Resource
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5