This School profile is 70% complete. Help us add more information

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School

Swan River, Manitoba
3.1 Easiness
3.2 Helpfulness
3.3 Clarity
4.6 Knowledge
5.0 Textbook Use
3.8 Exam Difficulty
3.7 Overall Rating
Based on 94 Ratings
Showing 50 Teachers from Swan Valley Regional Secondary School

Terry Lyn Mitchell

Department: English
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

David Madill

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Rick Wowchuk

Department: Science
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Bill Marshall

Department: Chemistry
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Doug Stout

Department: Visual Arts
Overall Quality 4.3 out of 5

Ann Barbour Stevenson

Department: Counselor
Overall Quality 3.7 out of 5

Yvonne Freundle

Department: Visual Arts
Overall Quality 3.7 out of 5

M. Delaurier

Department: Education
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Joyce Trevellyan

Department: Business
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Barb Kirkpatrick Cross

Department: Counselor
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Matt Simpson

Department: Industrial Education
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Barbara Kirkpatrick Cross

Department: Multiple Subjects
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Hollian

Department: French
Overall Quality 3.3 out of 5

Henry Barkowski

Department: Principal
Overall Quality 3.0 out of 5

Stephanie Ford

Department: Music
Overall Quality 3.0 out of 5

Craig Sager

Department: Science
Overall Quality 2.7 out of 5

Janet White Riddell

Department: English
Overall Quality 2.7 out of 5

Lloyd Webster

Department: Multiple Subjects
Overall Quality 2.7 out of 5

Bryon Ross

Department: Business
Overall Quality 2.7 out of 5

Peter Flemming

Department: Auto Tech
Overall Quality 2.7 out of 5

Serge Richer

Department: Geography
Overall Quality 2.7 out of 5

Kevin Jones

Department: Band
Overall Quality 2.7 out of 5

Ryan Maksymchuk

Department: Math
Overall Quality 2.3 out of 5

Ken Khadekin

Department: Math
Overall Quality 2.3 out of 5

Jennifer Zamzow

Department: English
Overall Quality 2.3 out of 5

Merry Kern

Department: Counselor
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Rob Buchanan

Department: Math
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Betty Mac Lure

Department: Not Specified
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Paul Fried

Department: Visual Arts
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Dave Dayson

Department: Technology
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Janelle Smith

Department: Multiple Subjects
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Martha Carlton

Department: Architecture
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Carol Larson

Department: Physics
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Leone Henkelman

Department: Technology
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Cam Mateika

Department: Vice Principal
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Alex Verbo

Department: English
Overall Quality 2.0 out of 5

Tanya Staniland

Department: Science
Overall Quality 1.7 out of 5

Roger Binne

Department: Languages
Overall Quality 1.7 out of 5

Lana Mydynski

Department: Education
Overall Quality 1.7 out of 5

Kristen Panagabko

Department: Multiple Subjects
Overall Quality 1.7 out of 5

Paula Norman

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 1.3 out of 5

Bill Gade

Department: Technology
Overall Quality 1.3 out of 5

Glen Mc Kenzie

Department: History
Overall Quality 1.3 out of 5

Bernard Bredin

Department: English
Overall Quality 1.3 out of 5

Duane Whyte

Department: Biology
Overall Quality 1.3 out of 5

George Van Der Walt

Department: Visual Arts
Overall Quality 1.3 out of 5

Kay Ward

Department: Social Studies
Overall Quality 0.7 out of 5

R. Pierrepont

Department: Education
Overall Quality 0.7 out of 5

Jacquie Mydynski Arp

Department: Vice Principal
Overall Quality 0.7 out of 5

Christopher Woodward

Department: Not Specified
Overall Quality 0.0 out of 5